U13 National Championship

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2020

• For players born in 2007 or later


Pool A – Trakiya Region

• The first team qualifies for the semifinals in the Trakiya Region
• The second and third qualify for an additional semifinal tournament in the Trakiya Region

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2019-12-1210:001Pan Volley PanagyurishteMaritza BelovoArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-14, 25-7
2019-12-1211:002Maritza BelovoMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-29-25, 13-25
2019-12-1212:003Pan Volley PanagyurishteMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-215-25, 19-25

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv220640MAX100561.7857
2Pan Volley Panagyurishte2113221.000084711.1831
3Maritza Belovo2020040.0000431000.4300

Zonal Finals – Trakiya Region

• The first three teams qualify for the national finals
• The final ranking includes the matches Hebar – Rodopa and Maritza – Pan Volley

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-07-2010:001Maritza PlovdivHebar PazardzhikLauta, Plovdiv2-025-11, 25-8
2020-07-2011:301Pan Volley PanagyurishteRodopa SmolyanLauta, Plovdiv0-216-25, 14-25
2020-07-2012:502Hebar PazardzhikPan Volley PanagyurishteLauta, Plovdiv0-219-25, 5-25
2020-07-2014:002Maritza PlovdivRodopa SmolyanLauta, Plovdiv2-025-10, 25-9

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv330960MAX150722.0833
2Rodopa Smolyan3216422.00001191011.1782
3Pan Volley Panagyurishte3123240.50001041240.8387
4Hebar Pazardzhik3030060.0000741500.4933

National Finals – Pool В

• The 18 participating teams are split into three pools of six; Maritza Plovdiv is in Pool B
• Pool winners and pool runners-up qualify for the six-team round-robin Super Final

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2020-10-0609:30BChavdar Byala SlatinaMaritza PlovdivChavdar, Etropole0-212-25, 12-25
2020-10-0610:30BBeroe Stara ZagoraCherno more VarnaChavdar, Etropole2-125-9, 20-25, 15-10
2020-10-0611:30BVASK SofiaPirin RazlogChavdar, Etropole2-025-14, 25-9
2020-10-0615:30BBeroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivChavdar, Etropole0-214-25, 12-25
2020-10-0616:30BCherno more VarnaVASK SofiaChavdar, Etropole0-27-25, 8-25
2020-10-0617:30BPirin RazlogChavdar Byala SlatinaChavdar, Etropole2-122-25, 25-21, 15-9
2020-10-0709:30BBeroe Stara ZagoraChavdar Byala SlatinaChavdar, Etropole2-025-12, 25-7
2020-10-0710:30BVASK SofiaMaritza PlovdivChavdar, Etropole0-221-25, 23-25
2020-10-0711:30BPirin RazlogCherno more VarnaChavdar, Etropole2-027-25, 25-13
2020-10-0715:30BBeroe Stara ZagoraVASK SofiaChavdar, Etropole0-214-25, 11-25
2020-10-0716:30BPirin RazlogMaritza PlovdivChavdar, Etropole0-219-25, 22-25
2020-10-0717:30BChavdar Byala SlatinaCherno more VarnaChavdar, Etropole1-225-22, 15-25, 12-15
2020-10-0809:00BCherno more VarnaMaritza PlovdivChavdar, Etropole1-212-25, 19-25
2020-10-0810:00BVASK SofiaChavdar Byala SlatinaChavdar, Etropole2-025-11, 25-14
2020-10-0811:00BPirin RazlogBeroe Stara ZagoraChavdar, Etropole2-025-16, 25-18

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv55015100MAX2501661.5060
2VASK Sofia4319623.00001941131.7168
3Beroe Stara Zagora4225460.66671611630.9877
4Pirin Razlog4225450.80001781930.9223
5Cherno more Varna5144390.33331872640.7083
6Chavdar Byala Slatina4042280.25001502240.6696

Super Final

• The six participating teams play a single round robin tournament to determine the final standings in the National Championship.

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2020-10-0909:301CPVK SofiaLokomotiv SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-028-26, 25-11
2020-10-0910:301Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-218-25, 21-25
2020-10-0911:301Minyor PernikVASK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-214-25, 9-25
2020-10-0915:302CPVK SofiaKazanlak VolleyArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-124-26 25-16, 15-3
2020-10-0916:302Minyor PernikMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-219-25, 25-19, 9-15
2020-10-0917:302Lokomotiv SofiaVASK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-213-25, 18-25
2020-10-0909:303Kazanlak VolleyLokomotiv SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-215-25, 18-25
2020-10-1010:303Minyor PernikCPVK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-216-25, 18-25
2020-10-1011:303VASK SofiaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-216-25, 23-25
2020-10-1015:004Kazanlak VolleyMinyor PernikArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-125-21, 16-25, 15-12
2020-10-1016:004CPVK SofiaVASK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-218:25, 16:25
2020-10-1017:004Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025:22, 26:24
2020-10-1009:305Minyor PernikLokomotiv SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-213-25, 8-25
2020-10-1110:305VASK SofiaKazanlak VolleyArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-15, 25-21
2020-10-1111:305CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-21, 25-19

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1VASK Sofia5419824.00002391741.3736
2CPVK Sofia5419832.66672512251.1156
3Lokomotiv Sofia5328641.50002192031.0788
4Maritza Plovdiv5328651.20002452321.0560
5Kazanlak Volley5146390.33332062720.7574
6Minyor Pernik50552100.20001992650.7509