U13 National Championship 2018

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2018

• For players born in 2005 or later


Round 1 – Pool 2 – Trakiya Region

• Pool winner quaifies for the national finals

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2018-03-2509:301Victoria Volley PlovdivAsenovets AsenovgradTsar Simeon Veliki high school, Plovdiv1-225-18, 26-28, 9-15
2018-03-2511:002Victoria Volley PlovdivMaritza PlovdivTsar Simeon Veliki high school, Plovdiv0-27-25, 5-25
2018-03-2512:003Maritza PlovdivAsenovets AsenovgradTsar Simeon Veliki high school, Plovdiv2-025-6, 25-4

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv220240MAX100224.5455
2Asenovets Asenovgrad2111230.6667711100.6455
3Victoria Volley Plovdiv2020140.2500721110.6486


National Finals – Pool A

• The 18 participating teams are split into three pools of six; Maritza Plovdiv is in Pool A
• Pool winners and pool runners-up qualify for the six-team round-robin Super Final

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2018-06-2308:301CSKA SofiaOmurtagSportpalas, Varna2-025-21, 25-20
2018-06-2309:451Minyor PernikBdin-Vida VidinSportpalas, Varna0-28-25, 11-25
2018-06-2312:151Lyubimets 2010Maritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-27-25, 19-25
2018-06-2313:302CSKA SofiaMinyor PernikSportpalas, Varna1-217-25, 27-25, 6-15
2018-06-2316:002Bdin-Vida VidinMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-218-25, 16-25
2018-06-2317:152OmurtagLyubimets 2010Sportpalas, Varna0-220-25, 24-26
2018-06-2409:453Minyor PernikOmurtagSportpalas, Varna2-025-19, 25-21
2018-06-2411:003CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-210-25, 12-25
2018-06-2413:303Lyubimets 2010Bdin-Vida VidinSportpalas, Varna0-28-25, 15-25
2018-06-2414:454Minyor PernikMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-27-25, 14-25
2018-06-2417:154CSKA SofiaLyubimets 2010Sportpalas, Varna0-223-25, 16-25
2018-06-2418:304OmurtagBdin-Vida VidinSportpalas, Varna0-215-25, 12-25
2018-06-2508:305OmurtagMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-29-25, 17-25
2018-06-2511:005Lyubimets 2010Minyor PernikSportpalas, Varna2-025-20, 29-27
2018-06-2512:155Bdin-Vida VidinCSKA SofiaSportpalas, Varna2-025-17, 25-20

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv5505100MAX2501291.9380
2Bdin-Vida Vidin5414824.00002341561.5000
3Lyubimets 20105323641.50002042300.8870
4Minyor Pernik5232470.57142022440.8279
5CSKA Sofia5141380.37501982560.7734
6Omurtag50500100.00001782510.7092


Super Final

• The six participating teams play a single round robin tournament to determine the final standings in the National Championship.

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2018-06-2609:301CPVK SofiaBdin-Vida VidinSportpalas, Varna0-220-25, 5-25
2018-06-2610:301Levski SofiaToni Sport BerkovitsaSportpalas, Varna2-15-25, 25-23, 15-12
2018-06-2611:301Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna1-216-25, 25-16, 9-15
2018-06-2616:002Bdin-Vida VidinKazanlak VolleySportpalas, Varna2-122-25, 25-18, 15-6
2018-06-2617:002Toni Sport BerkovitsaMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-218-25, 18-25
2018-06-2618:002CPVK SofiaLevski SofiaSportpalas, Varna2-025-23, 25-22
2018-06-2709:303Levski SofiaBdin-Vida VidinSportpalas, Varna0-211-25, 9-25
2018-06-2710:303CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-210-25, 13-25
2018-06-2711:303Kazanlak VolleyToni Sport BerkovitsaSportpalas, Varna2-116-25, 25-22, 16-14
2018-06-2716:004Bdin-Vida VidinToni Sport BerkovitsaSportpalas, Varna2-025-12, 25-15
2018-06-2717:004CPVK SofiaKazanlak VolleySportpalas, Varna0-210-25, 16-25
2018-06-2718:004Levski SofiaMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna0-25-25, 15-25
2018-06-2809:305Bdin-Vida VidinMaritza PlovdivSportpalas, Varna2-025-23, 25-22
2018-06-2810:305Kazanlak VolleyLevski SofiaSportpalas, Varna2-025-22, 25-16
2018-06-2811:305Toni Sport BerkovitsaCPVK SofiaSportpalas, Varna2-025-16, 25-22

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Bdin-Vida Vidin550510110.00002621661.5783
2Maritza Plovdiv5414832.66672511791.4022
3Kazanlak Volley5323851.60002562431.0535
4Toni Sport Berkovitsa5141480.50002342400.9750
5CPVK Sofia5141280.25001622450.6612
6Levski Sofia5141290.22221682600.6462