Friendlies and Invitationals

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

FRIENDLY TOURNAMENTS AND MATCHES – 2021-2022


FRIENDLY MATCHES

Schedule / Results

DateTimeAgeTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-10-2312:00U13Maritza PlovdivPan Volley Panagyurishte
SU Vasil Levski, Sofia4-125-14, 25-19, 25-16, 15-25, 18-16

TOURNAMENT STARS FOR FUTURE – Sofia 

• For U15 girls
• Single round robin with six teams

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-12-1809:301Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia3-025-7, 25-17, 25-15
2021-12-1809:301Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia3-025-16, 25-19, 25-21
2021-12-1809:301Nika Moscow (Russia)CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia2-123-25, 26-24, 25-21
2021-12-1815:302Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia3-025-15, 25-8, 25-10
2021-12-1815:302CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia0-311-25, 11-25, 15-25
2021-12-1815:302Nika Moscow (Russia)Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)Levski, Sofia0-316-25, 22-25, 21-25
2021-12-1909:303Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia1-225-23, 20-25, 21-25
2021-12-1909:303Nika Moscow (Russia)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia3-025-20, 25-23, 25-20
2021-12-1909:303CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)Levski, Sofia1-219-25, 25-19, 12-25
2021-12-1915:304Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)Levski, Sofia1-225-18, 20-25, 14-25
2021-12-1915:304CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia3-025-14, 25-10, 25-16
2021-12-1915:304CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)Nika Moscow (Russia)Levski, Sofia0-315-25, 22-25, 15-25
2021-12-2011:005Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)Nika Moscow (Russia)Levski, Sofia2-125-20, 25-20 ,17-25
2021-12-2011:005CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia0-321-25, 24-26, 17-25
2021-12-2011:005Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)Levski, Sofia1-218-25, 26-24, 25-13

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.CPVK Sofia (Bulgaria)541111142.75003622791.2975
2.Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)541111142.75003492991.1672
3.Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)532101033.33333422781.2302
4.Nika Moscow (Russia)5329933.00003482370.0642
5.Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)51433120.25002683620.7403
6.CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)50511140.71432463700.6649

VASK TOURNAMENT – SOFIA

• For girls up to 11 years
• Six teams divided into three groups of three teams
• Winners play for first place, second for third and third for fifth

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-03-2610:001VASK 1 SofiaLevski SofiaSaint George, Sofia2-025-10, 25-18
2022-03-2610:001CPVK SofiaVASK 1 SofiaSaint George, Sofia0-215-25, 25-19
2022-03-2611:002Levski SofiaMarek DupnicaSaint George, Sofia
2022-03-2611:002VASK 2 SofiaMaritza PlovdivSaint George, Sofia0-215-25, 20-25
2022-03-2612:003VASK 1 SofiaMarek DupnicaSaint George, Sofia2-025-16, 25-20
2022-03-2612:003CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivSaint George, Sofia0-216-25, 19-25
2022-03-2613:00Ф5Saint George, Sofia
2022-03-2613:00МФSaint George, Sofia
2022-03-2614:00ФVASK 1 SofiaMaritza PlovdivSaint George, Sofia2-125-21, 20-25, 15-11

100 YEARS VOLLEYBALL IN BULGARIA – SOFIA

• For U15 girls
• Single round robin with six teams

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-04-1518:001CPVK SofiaVASK SofiaLevski, Sofia3-025-9, 25-15, 25-8
2022-04-1518:001Levski SofiaLubo Ganev RuseLevski, Sofia3-025-15, 25-20, 25-7
2022-04-1518:001Beroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivLevski, Sofia1-220-25, 12-25, 25-22
2022-04-1610:302VASK SofiaMaritza PlovdivLevski, Sofia0-316-25, 21-25, 11-25
2022-04-1610:302Levski SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraLevski, Sofia2-123-25, 25-8, 25-17
2022-04-1610:302CPVK SofiaLubo Ganev RuseLevski, Sofia2-120-25 25-15 25-8
2022-04-1616:303Lubo Ganev RuseVASK SofiaLevski, Sofia3-025-23, 25-22, 25-19
2022-04-1616:303Beroe Stara ZagoraCPVK SofiaLevski, Sofia0-310-25, 10-25, 15-25
2022-04-1616:303Levski SofiaMaritza PlovdivLevski, Sofia3-025-13, 25-17, 25-13
2022-04-1710:004Levski SofiaVASK SofiaLevski, Sofia3-025-14, 25-16, 25-3
2022-04-1710:004CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivLevski, Sofia3-025-12, 25-14, 25-20
2022-04-1710:004Lubo Ganev RuseBeroe Stara ZagoraLevski, Sofia2-123-25, 25-21, 25-20
2022-04-1714:005Beroe Stara ZagoraVASK SofiaLevski, Sofia3-025-21, 25-17, 25-21
2022-04-1714:005Lubo Ganev RuseMaritza PlovdivLevski, Sofia1-222-25, 28-26, 22-25
2022-04-1714:005Levski SofiaCPVK SofiaLevski, Sofia1-221-25, 18-25, 25-22

TROPHY BELGRADE – Belgrade, Serbia

• For U15 girls
• Single round robin with six teams

• 12 teams divided into four groups of three teams

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-04-3010:001Kragujevac 1977 (Serbia)Beograd 2 (Belgrade, Serbia)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade
2022-04-3012:002Kragujevac 1977 (Serbia)Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade2-025-15; 25-20
2022-04-3014:003Beograd 2 (Belgrade, Serbia)Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade1-220:25, 25:22, 13:15
2022-05-0111:004Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade0-28-25, 22-25
2022-05-0112:505Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade2-125-19, 15-25, 15-9
2022-05-0212:506Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Faculty of Sports and Physical Education, Belgrade0-224-26, 21-25

TOURNAMENT LEBANE – Lebane, Serbia

• For U18 girls
• Three teams in a one-on-one system

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2022-07-0215:001Lebane (Serbia)Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Lebane, Lebane1-323-25, 25-23, 7-25, 13-25
2022-07-0217:002Slavia (Sofia, Bulgaria)Maritza (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)Lebane, Lebane1-325-23, 13-25, 13-25, 20-25
2022-07-0219:003Lebane (Serbia)Slavia (Sofia, Bulgaria)Lebane, Lebane1-310-25, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25