Friendlies and Invitationals

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

FRIENDLY TOURNAMENTS AND MATCHES – 2019-2020


CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT – Volos (Greece)

• For U15 girls
• Two single-round-robin pools with four teams in each pool
• All teams advance to the quarterfinals, the semifinals and the finals to determine complete final standings

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2019-12-2709:30АVolos (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-213-25, 17-25
2019-12-2711:00BNiki Volos (Greece)Aias Evosmos (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-215-25, 19-25
2019-12-2712:30АAmazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)AEK 2 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-20, 25-18
2019-12-2714:00BAEK 1 Athens (Greece)Dionysos Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-125-15, 20-25, 15-12
2019-12-2716:30BAias Evosmos (Greece)Dionysos Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-13, 25-15
2019-12-2718:00АAmazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)1-225-21, 11-25, 13-15
2019-12-2719:30АVolos (Greece)AEK 2 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-21, 25-15
2019-12-2721:00BNiki Volos (Greece)AEK 1 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-220-25, 22-25
2019-12-2809:00АAEK 2 Athens (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-218-25, 9-25
2019-12-2810:30BAEK 1 Athens (Greece)Aias Evosmos (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-215-25, 21-25
2019-12-2812:00АVolos (Greece)Amazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)1-220-25, 25-21, 13-15
2019-12-2813:30BNiki Volos (Greece)Dionysos Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-20, 25-23
2019-12-2816:00QFDionysos Athens (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-219-25, 19-25
2019-12-2817:30QFVolos (Greece)AEK 1 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)1-225-21, 20-25, 11-15
2019-12-2819:00QFAmazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)Niki Volos (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-23, 25-20
2019-12-2820:30QFAias Evosmos (Greece)AEK 2 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-15, 25-17
2019-12-2909:30SF (5-8)Niki Volos (Greece)Dionysos Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)1-220-25, 25-18, 12-15
2019-12-2910:30SF (5-8)Volos (Greece)AEK 2 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-15, 25-14
2019-12-2912:00SFAias Evosmos (Greece)AEK 1 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-025-10, 25-13
2019-12-2913:30SFAmazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)0-222-25, 25-27
2019-12-2916:00F7Niki Volos (Greece)AEK 2 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)2-125-15, 20-25, 15-11
2019-12-2917:30F5Volos (Greece)Dionysos Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)1-225-20, 22-15, 13-15
2019-12-2919:00F3Amazones Nea Erythrea (Greece)AEK 1 Athens (Greece)Nea Anchialos (Greece)3-125-15, 25-20, 23-25, 15-12
2019-12-2920:30FAias Evosmos (Greece)Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)Nea Anchialos (Greece)3-125-17, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19


MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS SPORTS ASSOCIATION CUP CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT – Sofia

• For U13 girls
• Two single-round-robin pools with three teams in each pool
• Third-placed teams play for the fifth place; pool winners and runners-up qualify for the semifinals

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2019-12-2109:30ACPVK SofiaCSKA SofiaRakovski, Sofia2-025-16, 25-18
2019-12-2110:45BLevski SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaRakovski, Sofia2-116-25, 25-14, 17-15
2019-12-2112:00АCSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivRakovski, Sofia0-215-25, 16-25
2019-12-2113:15BLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaChavdar Byala SlatinaRakovski, Sofia2-025-23, 25-20
2019-12-2114:30АCPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivRakovski, Sofia2-027-25, 25-16
2019-12-2115:45BLevski SofiaChavdar Byala SlatinaRakovski, Sofia2-025-11, 25-15
2019-12-2209:00SFLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaMaritza PlovdivRakovski, Sofia1-217-25, 25-19, 15-8
2019-12-2210:30SFCPVK SofiaLevski SofiaRakovski, Sofia2-025-12, 25-19
2019-12-2212:00F5CSKA SofiaChavdar Byala SlatinaRakovski, Sofia1-212-25, 22-25, 10-15
2019-12-2213:30F3Lokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaLevski SofiaRakovski, Sofia1-225-18, 20-25, 13-15
2019-12-2215:00FinalCPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivRakovski, Sofia2-025-23, 25-23


Mihail Petkov – Stara Zagora

• For U13 girls
• Single round robin with three teams

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2018-12-0710:301Beroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-211-25, 20-25
2018-12-0712:002VASK SofiaMaritza PlovdivIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-216-25, 22-25
2018-12-0713:003Beroe Stara ZagoraVASK SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-213-25, 6-25

Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv220660MAX100691.4493
2VASK Sofia2113331.000088691.2754
3Beroe Stara Zagora2020060.0000501000.5000


GOLDEN SPIKE – Kiten

• For U13 girls
• Six teams divided into two groups with three teams in each group

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2019-08-2717:30ВAhil SofiaShumen 05Neva Hotel, Kiten0-213-25, 10-25
2019-08-2718:50АYEB ShumenMaritza 2 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten0-218-25, 11-25
2019-08-2817:30ВAhil SofiaMaritza 1 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten0-26-25, 8-25
2019-08-2818:30АLevski SofiaMaritza 2 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten2-025-13, 25-12
2019-08-2917:30АLevski SofiaYEB ShumenNeva Hotel, Kiten2-025-4, 25-9
2019-08-2918:30ВShumen 05Maritza 1 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten0-214-25, 11-25
2019-08-3017:30SFLevski SofiaShumen 05Neva Hotel, Kiten1-222-25, 25-19, 15-17
2018-08-3018:30SFMaritza 1 PlovdivMaritza 2 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten2-025-8, 25-16
2019-08-3110:30F5Ahil SofiaShumen 05Neva Hotel, Kiten1-212-25, 25-16, 6-15
2019-08-3117:00F3Levski SofiaMaritza 2 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten2-025-17, 25-14
2019-08-3118:00FShumen 05Maritza 1 PlovdivNeva Hotel, Kiten0-213-25, 16-25


FRIENDLY MATCHES

Schedule / Results

DateTimeAgeTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-02-0411:00U15CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia1-421-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 18-25
2020-03-0312:00U13Maritza PlovdivPan Volley PanagyurishteLauta, Plovdiv2-025-10, 25-15
2020-03-0314:00U13Maritza PlovdivRodopa SmolyanLauta, Plovdiv2-025-14, 25-15