U19 National Championship

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U19 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2020-2021

 • For players born in 2003 or later


Pool B

Schedule / Results

МястоОтборМПЗТочкиСпечелени геймовеЗагубени геймовеГеймово съотношениеСпечелени точкиЗагубени точкиТочково съотношение
1.Марица (Пловдив)66018180MAX4502371.8987
2.Берое (Стара Загора)2020060.0000861500.5733
3.Раковски (Димитровград)2020060.0000781500.5200
4.Казанлък Волей (Казанлък)2020060.0000731500.4867

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv66018180MAX4502371.8987
2.Beroe Stara Zagora2020060.0000861500.5733
3.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2020060.0000781500.5200
4.Kazanlak Volley2020060.0000731500.4867


National Finals

 Eight teams split into two round-robin pools of four each
 Pool winners and runners-up qualify for the semifinals, third-placed and fourth-placed teams advance to the fifth place and the seventh place matches, respectively

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-04-2710:001Lokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia1-312-25, 25-23, 13-25, 9-25
2022-04-2712:001Kazanlak VolleyPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-226-24, 10-25, 21-25, 25-21, 15-11
2022-04-2714:001Slaviya SofiaLevski SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-311-25, 13-25, 11-25
2022-04-2716:001CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-318-25, 25-27, 16-25
2022-04-2810:002Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-314-25, 9-25, 17-25
2022-04-2812:002Kazanlak VolleyCPVK SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-17, 25-20, 25-20
2022-04-2814:002Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-37-25, 13-25, 19-25
2022-04-2816:002Levski SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-319-25, 21-25, 21-25
2022-04-2910:003CPVK SofiaPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-20, 26-24, 25-14
2022-04-2912:003CSKA SofiaLevski SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-116-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-17
2022-04-2914:003Slaviya SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-125-19, 15-25, 25-21, 25-20
2022-04-2916:003Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-319-25, 13-25, 23-25
2022-04-3010:00F7Slaviya SofiaPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-23, 25-18, 25-13
2022-04-3012:00F5Levski SofiaCPVK SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-225-21, 25-22, 19-25, 8-25, 15-11
2022-04-3014:00SFCSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-17, 25-14 ,25-13
2022-04-3016:00SFLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-318-25, 17-25, 16-25
2022-05-0113:00F3Kazanlak VolleyLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-125-23, 25-20, 23-25, 27-25
2022-05-0115:00FCSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia1-317-25, 27-29, 25-18, 12-25