U15 National Championship

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U15 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2021-2022

• For players born in 2007 or later


Pool A – Trakiya Region

• The first two teams qualifies for the semifinals in the Trakiya Region

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-11-1311:001Maritza PlovdivHebar PazardzhikVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-19, 25-13, 25-21
2021-11-1313:001Pan Volley PanagyurishteRodopa SmolyanArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-323-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-15, 13-15
2021-11-2713:002Rodopa SmolyanMaritza PlovdivVelichko Cholakov, Smolyan1-321-25, 19-25, 25-23, 21-25
2021-11-2715:002Hebar PazardzhikPan Volley PanagyurishteVasil Levski, Pazardzhik0-312-25, 17-25, 20-25
2021-12-0814:003Maritza PlovdivPan Volley PanagyurishteVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-12, 25-21
??-??-????:??3Rodopa SmolyanHebar PazardzhikVelichko Cholakov, Smolyan

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv330990MAX2481871.3262
2.Pan Volley Panagyurishte3124560.83332302241.0268
3.Rodopa Smolyan2112450.80001862050.9073
4.Hebar Pazardzhik1010030.000053750.7067

Final Four – Trakiya Region

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2022-03-1911:001Maritza PlovdivHebar PazardzhikVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-14, 25-12, 25-15
2022-03-1916:002Maritza PlovdivPan Volley PanagyurishteVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-12, 25-11, 25-18

Interregional Qualification Tournament – Pool В

• The pool winner qualifies for the national finals (last 8 of the championship)
• The second and third-placed teams qualify for the additional qualification tournaments

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2022-04-0215:001Maritza PlovdivCSKA SofiaVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-125-17, 25-17, 23-25, 25-8
2022-04-0216:301YEB Shumen 05Kirkovo 15Vasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv0-321-25, 12-25, 18-25
2022-04-0309:302CSKA SofiaKirkovo 15Vasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-20, 25-13
2022-04-0311:002Maritza PlovdivYEB Shumen 05Vasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-10, 25-13, 25-13
2022-04-0315:003YEB Shumen 05CSKA SofiaVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv0-314-25, 19-25, 22-25
2022-04-0316:303Maritza PlovdivKirkovo 15Vasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-14, 25-19, 25-21

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv3309919.00002481571.5796
2.CSKA Sofia3216732.33332172001.0850
3.Kirkovo 153030090.00001872010.9303
4.YEB Shumen 053123360.50001062250.4711

National Finals

• Two groups with six teams each
• The first and second qualify for the final four

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-05-1214:001Bdin-Vida VidinMinyor PernikSeptemvri, Razlog0-3
2022-05-1215:301Pirin RazlogLubo Ganev RuseSeptemvri, Razlog3-0
2022-05-1217:001CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivSeptemvri, Razlog3-225-23, 18-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-7
2022-05-1310:002CPVK SofiaMinyor PernikSeptemvri, Razlog3-0
2022-05-1314:302Pirin RazlogBdin-Vida VidinSeptemvri, Razlog3-0
2022-05-1316:002Lubo Ganev RuseCPVK SofiaSeptemvri, Razlog0-3
2022-05-1317:303Minyor PernikMaritza PlovdivSeptemvri, Razlog0-317-25, 21-25, 12-25
2022-05-1410:003Pirin RazlogMaritza PlovdivSeptemvri, Razlog0-315-25, 23-25, 17-25
2022-05-1414:303CPVK SofiaBdin-Vida VidinSeptemvri, Razlog3-0
2022-05-1416:004Maritza PlovdivLubo Ganev RuseSeptemvri, Razlog2-325-22, 25-18, 22-25, 11-25, 15-17
2022-05-1417:304Pirin RazlogMinyor PernikSeptemvri, Razlog3-1
2022-05-1509:304Lubo Ganev RuseBdin-Vida VidinSeptemvri, Razlog3-0
2022-05-1513:305Bdin-Vida VidinMaritza PlovdivSeptemvri, Razlog1-314-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-22
2022-05-1515:005Minyor PernikLubo Ganev RuseSeptemvri, Razlog1-3
2022-05-1516:305Pirin RazlogCPVK SofiaSeptemvri, Razlog0-3

Final Four

• Four teams participate in the semifinals, the winners play for the title and the losers for the bronze medals

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-05-2215:00SFCPVK SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaHristo Botev, Sofia2-320-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 14-16
2022-05-2217:00SFLevski SofiaMaritza PlovdivHristo Botev, Sofia3-118-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-15
2022-05-2315:00F3CPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivHristo Botev, Sofia
2022-05-2317:00FinalLevski SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaHristo Botev, Sofia