U13 National Championship

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2021

• For players born in 2008 or later


Pool A – Trakiya Region

• The first two teams qualifies for the semifinals in the Trakiya Region
• The third ends his participation

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-04-2410:001Maritza PlovdivTopolovoLauta, Plovdiv2-011-25, 16-25
2021-04-2411:002Hebar PazardzhikTopolovoLauta, Plovdiv0-216-25, 20-25
2021-04-2412:003Maritza PlovdivHebar PazardzhikLauta, Plovdiv2-025-14, 25-10

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv220640MAX100511.9608
2.Topolovo2113221.000077860.8953
3.Hebar Pazardzhik2020020.0000601000.6000


Zonal Finals – Trakiya Region

• The first three teams qualify for the national finals
• The fourth will play a pre-qualifying tournament

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-05-1510:001Maritza PlovdivPan Volley PanagyurishteLauta, Plovdiv2-025-11, 25-21
2021-05-1511:002Rodopa SmolyanTopolovoLauta, Plovdiv2-025-21, 25-22
2021-05-1512:003Maritza PlovdivRodopa SmolyanLauta, Plovdiv2-025-17, 28-26
2021-05-1513:004TopolovoPan Volley PanagyurishteLauta, Plovdiv2-025-12, 25-10

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv330960MAX1501021.4706
2.Rodopa Smolyan3216431.30001531491.0268
3.Topolovo3123240.50001201220.9836
4.Pan Volley Panagyurishte3030160.16671071600.6688


National Finals – Pool B

• The 18 participating teams are split into three pools of six; Maritza Plovdiv is in Pool A
• Pool winners and pool runners-up qualify for the six-team round-robin Super Final

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-06-2909:00ВBdin - Vida VidinMarek DupnitsaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-12, 25-15
2021-06-2910:00ВLevski SofiaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-225-16, 25-27, 7-15
2021-06-2911:00ВKazanlak VolleyPerun VarnaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-220-25, 15-25
2021-06-2915:30ВBdin - Vida VidinMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-221-25, 15-21
2021-06-2916:30ВKazanlak VolleyLevski SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-212-25, 15-25
2021-06-2917:30ВPerun VarnaMarek DupnitsaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-10, 25-15
2021-06-3009:00ВMarek DupnitsaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-215-25, 25-27
2021-06-3010:00ВKazanlak VolleyBdin - Vida VidinArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-218-25, 21-25
2021-06-3011:00ВPerun VarnaLevski SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-225-19, 16-25, 12-15
2021-06-3015:30ВKazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-211-25, 13-25
2021-06-3016:30ВBdin - Vida VidinPerun VarnaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-218-25, 21-25
2021-06-3017:30ВMarek DupnitsaLevski SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-214-25, 17-25
2021-07-0109:00ВKazanlak VolleyMarek DupnitsaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-210-25, 15-25
2021-07-0110:00ВPerun VarnaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-29-25, 13-25
2021-07-0111:00ВLevski SofiaBdin - Vida VidinArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-225-15, 20-25, 13-15

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv5501410110.00002601791.4525
2.Perun Varna53210741.75002141741.2299
3.Levski Sofia53210851.60002742241.2232
4.Bdin - Vida Vidin5328651.60002302131.0798
5.Marek Dupnitsa5143280.25001732270.7621
6Kazanlak Volley50500100.00001502500.6000


Super Final

• The six participating teams play a single round robin tournament to determine the final standings in the National Championship.

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-07-0209:30FPerun VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-210-25, 7-25
2021-07-0210:30FRodopa SmolyanCPVK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-216-25, 9-25
2021-07-0211:30FLubo Ganev RuseMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-222-25, 19-25
2021-07-0215:30FPerun VarnaRodopa SmolyanArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-214-25, 25-22, 13-25
2021-07-0216:30FCPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-222-25, 20-25, 12-15
2021-07-0217:30FBeroe Stara ZagoraLubo Ganev RuseArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-215-25, 16-25
2021-07-0309:30FRodopa SmolyanBeroe Stara ZagoraArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-223-25, 20-25
2021-07-0310:30FPerun VarnaMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-214-25, 14-25
2021-07-0311:30FCPVK SofiaLubo Ganev RuseArena Asarel, Panagyurishte1-226-28, 25-13, 15-13
2021-07-0315:30FRodopa SmolyanMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-222-25, 13-25
2021-07-0316:30FPerun VarnaLubo Ganev RuseArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-224-26, 9-25
2021-07-0317:30FBeroe Stara ZagoraCPVK SofiaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-125-18, 20-25, 15-7
2021-07-0409:30FBeroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivArena Asarel, Panagyurishte0-223-25, 20-25
2021-07-0410:30FLubo Ganev RuseRodopa SmolyanArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-18, 25-12
2021-07-0411:30FCPVK SofiaPerun VarnaArena Asarel, Panagyurishte2-025-12, 25-13

Standings

RkTeamМWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Lubo Ganev Ruse5501410110.00002671891.4127
2.Maritza Plovdiv54111832.66672512151.1674
2.Beroe Stara Zagora5328651.20002342101.1143
4.CPVK Sofia5239761.16672632361.1144
5.Rodopa Smolyan5142290.81352052520.8135
6.Perun Varna50511100.10001552730.5678