National Volleyball League 2021

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN

 

NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 2021

• Regular season played as double (home-and-away) round robin with eight teams
• All eight teams qualify for the playoff stage
• Quarterfinal, semifinal and final playoffs played in best-of-three format
• The winner of the final playoff is crowned Champion of Bulgaria; the remaining teams are classified following their regular season standings

Regular Season – Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-11-0114:001Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna0-310-25, 15-25, 12-25
2020-11-0115:001Slaviya SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-321-25, 17-25, 20-25
2020-11-0117:001DKS VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna0-321-25, 16-25, 19-25
2020-11-0117:301Lokomotiv SofiaCSKA SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia1-323-25, 25-21, 22-25, 19-25
2020-11-1317:002Slaviya SofiaPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-10, 25-15, 25-17
2020-11-1318:002Kazanlak VolleyCSKA SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-125-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-15
2020-11-1417:302Maritza PlovdivDKS VarnaSila, Plovdiv3-025-10, 25-11, 25-5
2020-11-2016:003CSKA SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraVasil Simov, Sofia3-123-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17
2020-11-2114:003Perun VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna0-318-25, 12-25, 13-25
2020-11-2717:004Slaviya SofiaLokomotiv SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-026-24, 25-18, 25-15
2020-11-2718:004Kazanlak VolleyBeroe Stara ZagoraBagira, Kazanlak3-223-25, 25-18, 25-23, 20-25, 18-16
2021-01-1516:005CSKA SofiaSlaviya SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-20, 25-10, 26-24
2021-01-1615:005DKS VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna0-316-25, 17-25, 17-25
2021-01-1617:005Lokomotiv SofiaPerun VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia3-125-19, 25-14, 21-25, 25-17
2021-01-1913:0012Perun VarnaLokomotiv SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-323-25, 23-25, 21-25
2021-01-1915:007DKS VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-223-25, 26-24, 18-25 25-22, 16-14
2021-01-1917:006Slaviya SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-314-25, 20-25, 24-26
2021-01-2014:006Perun VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-322-25, 20-25, 23-25
2021-01-2017:006DKS VarnaLokomotiv SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-23, 25-19, 25-19
2021-01-2018:006Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivBagira, Kazanlak1-38-25, 10-25, 25-21, 18-25
2020-01-2116:004Perun VarnaDKS VarnaFirst Language School, Varna0-322-25, 16-25, 12-25
2021-01-2317:007Beroe Stara ZagoraPerun VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-025-13, 25-14, 25-17
2021-01-2317:007Lokomotiv SofiaKazanlak VolleyLokomotiv, Sofia3-213-25, 27-25, 13-25, 25-19, 15-9
2021-01-2916:008CSKA SofiaLokomotiv SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia2-322-25, 25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 12-15
2021-01-2918:008Kazanlak VolleySlaviya SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-223-25, 25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11
2021-01-3017:008Beroe Stara ZagoraDKS VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-125-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-18
2021-02-0316:002Beroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-119-25, 25-19, 25-13 25-11
2021-02-0516:009CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia3-225-22, 21-25, 25-18, 15-25, 15-12
2021-02-0617:009Perun VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-312-25, 16-25, 12-25
2021-02-0715:003DKS VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-17, 25-20, 25-22
2021-02-0716:009Lokomotiv SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv, Sofia1-319-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-25
2021-02-1118:303Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivLokomotiv, Sofia0-314-25, 10-25, 12-25
2021-02-1217:0010Slaviya SofiaDKS VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-12, 25-17, 27-25
2021-02-1218:0010Kazanlak VolleyPerun VarnaBagira, Kazanlak3-025-15, 25-17, 25-19
2021-02-1217:0010Beroe Stara ZagoraCSKA SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-321-25, 23-25, 25-27
2021-02-1615:007Maritza PlovdivSlaviya SofiaSila, Plovdiv3-025-16, 25-13, 25-13
2021-02-1716:304Maritza PlovdivCSKA SofiaSila, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-15, 25-11
2021-02-2015:0011DKS VarnaPerun VarnaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-16, 25-16, 25-17
2021-02-2017:0011Beroe Stara ZagoraKazanlak VolleyIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-38-25, 17-25, 24-26
2021-02-2416:009DKS VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna0-312-25, 12-25, 13-25
2021-02-2416:0013Beroe Stara ZagoraSlaviya SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora1-314-25, 25-23, 20-25, 18-25
2021-02-2514:008Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivDKS Mladost B, Varna0-310-25, 14-25, 19-25
2021-02-2617:0012Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-323-25, 18-25, 20-25
2021-02-2618:0012Kazanlak VolleyDKS VarnaBagira, Kazanlak2-325-20, 25-18, 14-25 11-25, 13-15
2021-03-0517:0014CSKA SofiaDKS VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-22, 25-15, 25-18
2021-03-0616:0013CSKA SofiaPerun VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-15, 25-18, 25-10
2021-03-0616:0013Lokomotiv SofiaDKS VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia2-322-25, 25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 10-15
2021-03-0916:305Maritza PlovdivBeroe Stara ZagoraSila, Plovdiv3-025-16, 25-9, 25-12
2021-03-1016:0011CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia0-314-25, 20-25, 19-25
2021-03-1317:0010Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivLokomotiv, Sofia0-319-25, 9-25, 21-25
2021-03-1517:3012Maritza PlovdivBeroe Stara ZagoraSila, Plovdiv3-025-19, 25-20, 25-9
2021-03-1918:0011Lokomotiv SofiaSlaviya SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia3-025-16, 25-16, 26-24
2021-03-2118:0013Maritza PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv3-025-17, 25-13, 25-13
2021-03-2317:0014Kazanlak VolleyLokomotiv SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-117-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-10
2021-03-2317:0014Perun VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna0-311-25, 20-25, 11-25
2021-03-2317:0014Slaviya SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-310-25, 20-25, 15-25

Regular Season – Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Maritza Plovdiv141404242142.000010716001.7850
2CSKA Sofia14952832191.6842113410771.0529
3Kazanlak Volley14952834211.6190118310821.0933
4Beroe Stara Zagora14772225241.0417105410381.0154
4DKS Varna14771822270.814898310650.9230
6Slaviya Sofia14591617280.60719379820.9542
7Lokomotiv Sofia14591421320.6563105511930.8843
8Perun Varna1401401420.023869110710.6452

Playoffs – Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-03-2517:00QF1Maritza PlovdivPerun VarnaSila, Plovdiv3-025-6, 25-10, 25-10
2021-03-2614:00QF2Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivSila, Plovdiv3-025-10, 25-10, 25-15
2021-03-2616:00QF1CSKA SofiaLokomotiv SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-15, 25-19, 25-16
2021-03-2617:00QF1Beroe Stara ZagoraDKS VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-119-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-19
2021-03-2617:00QF1Kazanlak VolleySlaviya SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-025-19, 25-23, 25-20
2021-03-2816:00QF2DKS VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School , Varna0-316-25, 23-25, 23-25
2021-03-2816:00QF2Slaviya SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia1-325-23, 17-25, 25-27, 21-25
2021-03-2817:00QF2Lokomotiv SofiaCSKA SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia1-312-25, 14-25, 25-21, 20-25
2021-04-0216:00SF1Maritza PlovdivBeroe Stara ZagoraSila, Plovdiv3-025-14, 25-14, 25-12
2021-04-0216:00SF1CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia3-126-24, 20-25, 25-18, 25-13
2021-04-0516:00SF2Beroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora1-325-27, 25-12, 15-25, 11-25
2021-04-0517:00SF2Kazanlak VolleyCSKA SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-025-21, 25-17, 25-16
2021-04-0716:00SF3CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia2-318-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18, 10-15
2021-04-1217:00F1Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivBagira, Kazanlak0-321-25, 13-25, 22-25
2021-04-1417:30F2Maritza PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv3-025-12, 25-16, 25-14

Official competition website