National Volleyball League 2023

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN

 

NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 2023

• Regular season played as double (home-and-away) round robin with eight teams
• All eight teams qualify for the playoff stage
• Quarterfinal, semifinal and final playoffs played in best-of-three format
• The winner of the final playoff is crowned Champion of Bulgaria; the remaining teams are classified following their regular season standings

Regular Season – Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2022-10-2816:001CSKA SofiaDKS VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-15, 25-16, 25-20
2022-10-2817:301Maritza 2022 PlovdivMaritza PlovdivSila, Plovdiv0-315-25, 19-25, 12-25
2022-10-2819:001Slaviya SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia2-325-18, 24-26, 23-25, 27-25, 12-15
2022-10-2918:001Hector SofiaLevski SofiaDragoman, Dragoman2-327-25, 22-25, 22-25, 25-20, 9-15
2022-11-0416:002Maritza 2022 PlovdivHector SofiaSila, Plovdiv2-325-18, 25-23, 15-25, 16-25, 15-17
2022-11-0418:302Maritza PlovdivCSKA SofiaSila, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-15, 25-17
2022-11-0516:002DKS VarnaSlaviya SofiaMladost 1, Varna0-317-25, 18-25, 17-25
2022-11-0518:002Levski SofiaKazanlak VolleyLevski Sofia, Sofia1-318-25, 18-25, 25-22, 11-25
2022-11-1116:003CSKA SofiaHector SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-22, 25-16, 25-5
2022-11-1118:003Kazanlak VolleyDKS VarnaBagira, Bagira3-125-19, 27-29., 25-11, 25-14
2022-11-1216:003Slaviya SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-319-25, 15-25 ,10-25
2022-11-1218:003Levski SofiaMaritza 2022 PlovdivLevski Sofia, Sofia3-025-17, 25-14, 25-22
2022-11-1716:004Maritza 2022 PlovdivCSKA SofiaSila, Plovdiv0-322-25, 20-25, 11-25
2022-11-1718:304Maritza PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv3-027-25, 25-16, 25-20
2022-11-1918:004Levski SofiaDKS VarnaLevski Sofia, Sofia3-025-21, 25-21, 25-11
2022-11-1918:004Hector SofiaSlaviya SofiaDragoman, Dragoman0-319-25, 18-25, 17-25
2022-11-2516:005CSKA SofiaLevski SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia1-322-25, 25-21, 18-25, 19-25
2022-11-2518:005Kazanlak VolleyHector SofiaBagira, Bagira3-025-12, 25-22, 25-19
2022-11-2616:005DKS VarnaMaritza PlovdivMladost 1, Varna0-311-25, 7-25, 17-25
2022-11-2616:005Slaviya SofiaMaritza 2022 PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-16, 25-16, 25-7
2022-12-0216:006CSKA SofiaSlaviya SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-125-19, 20:25, 25-13, 25:21
2022-12-0218:006Kazanlak VolleyMaritza 2022 PlovdivBagira, Bagira3-025-9, 25-12, 25-8
2022-12-0316:006Hector SofiaDKS VarnaDragoman, Dragoman0-321-25, 20-25, 27-29
2022-12-0318:006Levski SofiaMaritza PlovdivLevski Sofia, Sofia0-315-25, 24-26, 25-27
2022-12-0918:007Kazanlak VolleyCSKA SofiaBagira, Bagira
2022-12-1016:007Slaviya SofiaLevski SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2022-12-1016:007DKS VarnaMaritza 2022 PlovdivMladost 1, Varna
2022-12-1116:007Hector SofiaMaritza PlovdivDragoman, Dragoman
2023-01-2718:008Kazanlak VolleySlaviya SofiaBagira, Bagira
2023-01-2718:308Maritza PlovdivMaritza 2022 PlovdivSila, Plovdiv
2023-01-2816:008DKS VarnaCSKA SofiaMladost 1, Varna
2023-01-2818:008Levski SofiaHector SofiaLevski Sofia, Sofia
2023-02-0318:009Kazanlak VolleyLevski SofiaBagira, Bagira
2023-02-0516:009Hector SofiaMaritza 2022 PlovdivDragoman, Dragoman
2023-02-????:??9Slaviya SofiaDKS VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2023-02-????:??9CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia
2023-02-1116:0010DKS VarnaKazanlak VolleyMladost 1, Varna
2023-02-1118:0010Hector SofiaCSKA SofiaDragoman, Dragoman
2023-02-????:??10Maritza 2022 PlovdivLevski SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2023-02-????:??10Maritza PlovdivSlaviya SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2023-02-1718:0011Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivBagira, Bagira
2023-02-1816:0011DKS VarnaLevski SofiaMladost 1, Varna
2023-02-????:??11Slaviya SofiaHector SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2023-02-????:??11CSKA SofiaMaritza 2022 PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia
2023-02-2518:0012Levski SofiaCSKA SofiaLevski Sofia, Sofia
2023-02-2616:0012Hector SofiaKazanlak VolleyDragoman, Dragoman
2023-02-????:??12Maritza 2022 PlovdivSlaviya SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2023-02-????:??12Maritza PlovdivDKS VarnaSila, Plovdiv
2023-03-0318:0013Maritza 2022 PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv
2023-03-0416:0013DKS VarnaHector SofiaMladost 1, Varna
2023-03-????:??13Maritza PlovdivLevski SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2023-03-????:??13Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2023-03-1118:0014Levski SofiaSlaviya SofiaLevski Sofia, Sofia
2023-03-????:??14CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia
2023-03-????:??14Maritza 2022 PlovdivDKS VarnaSila, Plovdiv
2023-03-????:??14Maritza PlovdivHector SofiaSila, Plovdiv

Regular Season – Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1.Maritza Plovdiv66018180MAX4532971.5253
2.Kazanlak Volley651141572.14295194151.2506
3.CSKA Sofia642121371.85714513961.1389
4.Levski Sofia642111391.44444924681.0513
5.Slaviya Sofia633101291.33334584241.0802
6.USC Hector61535170.29414315100.8451
7.DKS Varna61534150.26673434700.7298
8.Maritza 2022 Plovdiv60612180.11113164830.6542

Official competition website