BFV U18 National Tournaments

COMPETITIONS - BEACH VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U18 NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS – 2020

TOURNAMENT 1 – Varna

Maritza Plovdiv participants:
Aneta Petrova & Simona Krasteva
Ioana Aleksandrova & Raina Stoicheva
Nikol Miteva & Katrin Babacheva

• 13 teams are participating. Three groups of three teams and one of four

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-07-2909:00DLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Nikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaAsparuhovo, Varna0-212-21, 14-21
2020-07-2909:00DSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaAntonia Nikolova & Veronica IvanovaAsparuhovo, Varna0-217-21, 17-21
2020-07-2909:00BDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaUgapina Trifonova & Rumyana NikolovaAsparuhovo, Varna2-021-4, 21-2
2020-07-2910:00CIva Angelova & Nikoleta IvanovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaAsparuhovo, Varna0-212-21, 14-21
2020-07-2911:00BUgapina Trifonova & Rumyana NikolovaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaAsparuhovo, Varna0-213-21, 6-21
2020-07-2911:00DAntonia Nikolova & Veronica IvanovaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-121-15, 19-21, 15-7
2020-07-2911:00DSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Asparuhovo, Varna1-28-21, 23-21, 15-6
2020-07-2912:00DLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Nikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-021-14, 21-18
2020-07-2913:00DLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Svilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaAsparuhovo, Varna2-121-8, 21-23, 15-6
2020-07-2913:00CKarina Radeva & Elizaveta OpelovnaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-115-21, 21-1, 15-7
2020-07-2913:40CIva Angelova & Nikoleta IvanovaKarina Radeva & Elizaveta OpelovnaAsparuhovo, Varna0-215-21, 11-21
2020-07-2913:40BDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-021-4, 21-13
2020-07-3008:30QFDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-025:15, 25:16
2020-07-3008:30QFAntonia Nikolova & Veronica IvanovaTsvetelina Lozanova & Martina DimitrovaAsparuhovo, Varna2-021-10, 21-12
2020-07-3009:10QFVioleta Buchvarova & Viktoriya IvanovaLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Asparuhovo, Varna0-215-21, 13-21
2020-07-3009:10QFKrasimira Radeva & Elizaveta OlegovnaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaAsparuhovo, Varna2-121-15, 18-21, 15-11

TOURNAMENT 2 – Sofia

Maritza Plovdiv participants:
Aneta Petrova & Simona Krasteva
Ioana Aleksandrova & Raina Stoicheva
Nikol Miteva & Katrin Babacheva

• 16 teams are participating. Four groups of four teams.
• The group winners qualify for the quarterfinals, the second and third teams advance to the round of 16 and the latter are eliminated.

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-08-0509:00AIvana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-9, 21-13
2020-08-0509:00ADarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaAleksandra Peicheva & Kristiana KostovaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-10, 21-10
2020-08-0511:10DKristiana Valerieva & Aleksandra StoyanovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaMladost 4, Sofia0-210-21, 12-21
2020-08-0511:10DDimana Ivanova & Viktoria NinovaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaMladost 4, Sofia1-221-19, 7-21, 10-15
2020-08-0511:50AAleksandra Peicheva & Kristiana KostovaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaMladost 4, Sofia0-213-21, 6-21
2020-08-0511:50ADarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaIvana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaMladost 4, Sofia2-025-15, 25-16
2020-08-0513:50DDimana Ivanova & Viktoria NinovaKristiana Valerieva & Aleksandra StoyanovaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-14, 21-12
2020-08-0513:50DAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-10, 22-20
2020-08-0520:40EFLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Ioana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-13, 21-11
2020-08-0520:40EFNatali Stanoeva & Sofia GonidisNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaMladost 4, Sofia2-025-23, 21-17
2020-08-0521:10EFSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaIvana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaMladost 4, Sofia1-221-19, 9-21, 7-15
2020-08-0521:10EFRumyana Nikolova & Mariĭka Dimitrova
Dimana Ivanova & Viktoriya NinovaMladost 4, Sofia0-27-21, 8-21
2020-08-0521:40QFLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Antonia Nikolova & Veronica IvanovaMladost 4, Sofia2-021:18, 21:15
2020-08-0521:40QFNatali Stanoeva & Sofia GonidisAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaMladost 4, Sofia1-215-21, 21-17, 12-15
2020-08-0522:10QFIvana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaVioleta Buchvarova & Viktoriya IvanovaMladost 4, Sofia2-117-21, 21-18, 15-11
2020-08-0522:10QFDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaDimana Ivanova & Viktoriya NinovaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-7, 21-18
2020-08-0609:30SFLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Aneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaMladost 4, Sofia0-213-21, 13-21
2020-08-0610:10SFDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaIvana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-10, 21-11
2020-08-0612:00F3Ivana Dimitrova & Desislava TodevaLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Mladost 4, Sofia2-021-15, 21-16
2020-08-0613:00FDarina Kindova & Mariya IgnatovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaMladost 4, Sofia2-021-15, 21-13

TOURNAMENT 3 – Pancharevo

Maritza Plovdiv participants:
Aneta Petrova & Simona Krasteva
Ioana Aleksandrova & Raina Stoicheva
Nikol Miteva & Katrin Babacheva

• 12 teams are participating. Four groups of three teams.

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-08-1209:00АSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaPancharevo, Sofia2-121-18, 19-21, 19-17
2020-08-1209:00ВDimana Ivanova & Victoria NinovaKristiana Valerieva & Sofia GonidisPancharevo, Sofia2-021-16, 21-17
2020-08-1210:20BKristiana Valerieva & Sofia GonidisAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaPancharevo, Sofia0-28-21, 9-21
2020-08-1210:20АMaria Ignatova & Ivana DimitrovaSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaPancharevo, Sofia2-021-15, 22-20
2020-08-1211:40BDimana Ivanova & Victoria NinovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaPancharevo, Sofia1-218-21, 22-20, 8-15
2020-08-1211:40СLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Ioana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaPancharevo, Sofia0-219-21, 13-21
2020-08-1212:20АMaria Ignatova & Ivana DimitrovaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaPancharevo, Sofia0-218-21, 20-22
2020-08-12-:-СLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Rumyana Nikolova & Kalina TrifonovaPancharevo, Sofia2-021-0, 21-0 refusal
2020-08-12-:-СRumyana Nikolova & Kalina TrifonovaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaPancharevo, Sofia0-20-21, 0-21 refusal
2020-08-1214:00EFLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Kristiana Valerieva & Sofia GonidisPancharevo, Sofia2-021-18, 21-17
2020-08-1214:40EFSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaKristina Kostova & Magdalena GanchevaPancharevo, Sofia2-022-20, 21-11
2020-08-1215:20QFMaria Ignatova & Ivana DimitrovaVioleta Buchvarova & Viktoriya IvanovaPancharevo, Sofia2-118-21, 21-16, 15-8
2020-08-1216:00QFSvilena Stoyanova & Iveta GrigorvaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaPancharevo, Sofia1-218-21, 21-17, 10-15
2020-08-1216:40QFLyudmila
Popova & Katerina Branzalova
Aneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaPancharevo, Sofia0-215-21, 18-21
2020-08-1217:20QFDimana Ivanova & Victoria NinovaNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaPancharevo, Sofia0-214-21, 17-21
2020-08-1309:00SFNikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaPancharevo, Sofia0-215-21, 14-21
2020-08-1309:00SFMaria Ignatova & Ivana DimitrovaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaPancharevo, Sofia2-021-16, 21-14
2020-08-1312:00F3Nikol Miteva & Katrin BabachevaIoana Aleksandrova & Raina StoichevaPancharevo, Sofia0-211-21, 17-21
2020-08-1312:40FMaria Ignatova & Ivana DimitrovaAneta Petrova & Simona KrastevaPancharevo, Sofia1-221-15, 9-21, 4-15