U17 National Championship

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - YOUTH

 

U17 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2021-2022

• For players born in 2005 or later


Pool A – Trakiya Region

• The first two teams qualifies for the semifinals in the Trakiya Region
• The third qualify for an additional semifinal tournament in the Trakiya Region

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2021-11-2010:001TopolovoMaritza PlovdivTopolovo, Topolovo0-39-25, 16-25, 13-25
2021-11-2012:001Vacha DevinMaritza PlovdivTopolovo, Topolovo0-34-25, 12-25, 9-25
2021-12-0411:002Maritza PlovdivHebar PazardzhikVasil Levski Sports School, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-9, 25-11


Semifinals – Trakiya Region

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2022-03-0911:001TopolovoHebar PazardzhikTopolovo, Topolovo3-025-14, 25-19, 25-19
2022-03-0912:301Rodopa SmolyanMaritza PlovdivTopolovo, Topolovo0-315-25, 13-25, 8-25
2022-03-0914:001Hebar PazardzhikMaritza PlovdivTopolovo, Topolovo0-314-25, 14-25, 15-25


Interregional Qualification Tournament – Pool A

• The pool winner qualifies for the national finals (last 8 of the championship)
• The second and third-placed teams qualify for the additional qualification tournaments

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-05-0716:001Velbajd KyustendilMaritza PlovdivVelbajd, Kyustendil0-38-25, 4-25, 6-25
2022-05-0717:301Levski SofiaPirin RazlogVelbajd, Kyustendil3-025-7, 25-8, 25-10
2022-05-0810:002Levski SofiaMaritza PlovdivVelbajd, Kyustendil0-312:15, 21:25, 22:25
2022-05-0811:302Velbajd KyustendilPirin RazlogVelbajd, Kyustendil1-325-22, 18-25, 20-25, 10-25
2022-05-0815:303Pirin RazlogMaritza PlovdivVelbajd, Kyustendil0-312-25, 10-25, 18-25
2022-05-0817:003Velbajd KyustendilLevski SofiaVelbajd, Kyustendil


National Finals

 Eight teams split into two round-robin pools of four each
 Pool winners and runners-up qualify for the semifinals, third-placed and fourth-placed teams advance to the fifth place and the seventh place matches, respectively

Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult 
2022-06-0110:30ВHebar PazardzhikCPVK SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia0-326-28, 10-25, 8-25
2022-06-0112:30АVASK SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia0-314-25, 12-25, 10-25
2022-06-0114:30АKazanlak VolleyLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia0-310-25, 19-25, 20-25
2022-06-0116:30ВCSKA SofiaLevski SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-125-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19
2022-06-0210:30АLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia0-312-25, 24-26, 9-25
2022-06-0212:30ВCPVK SofiaLevski SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-21, 25-22, 28-26
2022-06-0214:30АVASK SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia1-323-25, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25
2022-06-0216:30ВCSKA SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-05-21, 25-22, 28-26
2022-06-0310:30АLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaVASK SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia0-325-16, 25-18, 25-21
2022-06-0312:30ВLevski SofiaHebar PazardzhikVasil Simov, Sofia3-125-12, 19-25, 25-13, 25-12
2022-06-0314:30АKazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia1-312-25, 25-22, 13-25, 11-25
2022-06-0316:30ВCSKA SofiaCPVK SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-125-23, 25-17, 21-25, 25-12
2022-06-0410:00F7Hebar PazardzhikVASK SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia0-329-31, 22-25, 22-25
2022-06-0412:00F5Levski SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-21, 25-19, 25-20
2022-06-0414:30SFCPVK SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia0-315-25, 19-25, 22-25
2022-06-0416:00SFCSKA SofiaLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia2-325-16, 23-25, 25-16, 17-25, 9-15
2022-06-0514:00F3CSKA SofiaCPVK SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-19, 25-11, 25-18
2022-06-0516:00FinalLokomotiv 1929 NIDO SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia0-317-25, 9-25, 13-25