National Volleyball League 2021

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN

 

NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 2021

 

• Regular season played as twice (home-and-away) round robin with eight teams

Regular Season – Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-11-0114:001Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna0-310-25, 15-25, 12-25
2020-11-0115:001Slaviya SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-321-25, 17-25, 20-25
2020-11-0117:001DKS VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna0-321-25, 16-25, 19-25
2020-11-0117:301Lokomotiv SofiaCSKA SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia1-323-25, 25-21, 22-25, 19-25
2020-11-1317:002Slaviya SofiaPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-10, 25-15, 25-17
2020-11-1318:002Kazanlak VolleyCSKA SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-125-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-15
2020-11-1417:302Maritza PlovdivDKS VarnaSila, Plovdiv3-025-10, 25-11, 25-5
2020-??-????:??2Beroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
2020-??-????:??3Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivLokomotiv, Sofia
2020-11-2016:003CSKA SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraVasil Simov, Sofia3-123-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17
2020-11-2114:003Perun VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna0-318-25, 12-25, 13-25
2020-??-????:??3DKS VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna
2020-??-????:??4Perun VarnaDKS VarnaFirst Language School, Varna
2020-11-2717:004Slaviya SofiaLokomotiv SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-026-24, 25-18, 25-15
2020-11-2718:004Kazanlak VolleyBeroe Stara ZagoraBagira, Kazanlak3-223-25, 25-18, 25-23, 20-25, 18-16
2020-??-????:??4Maritza PlovdivCSKA SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2020-12-0416:005Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2020-12-0517:005Lokomotiv SofiaPerun VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia
2020-12-0517:305DKS VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna
2020-12-0616:005Beroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
2020-12-1117:006Slaviya SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2020-12-1118:006Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivBagira, Kazanlak
2020-12-1214:006Perun VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna
2020-12-1317:306DKS VarnaLokomotiv SofiaFirst Language School, Varna
2020-12-1816:007CSKA SofiaDKS VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia
2020-12-1916:007Beroe Stara ZagoraPerun VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
2020-12-1917:307Maritza PlovdivSlaviya SofiaSila, Plovdiv
2020-12-2017:007Lokomotiv SofiaKazanlak VolleyLokomotiv, Sofia
8Kazanlak VolleySlaviya SofiaBagira, Kazanlak
8Maritza PlovdivPerun VarnaSila, Plovdiv
8Beroe Stara ZagoraDKS VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
8CSKA SofiaLokomotiv SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia
9CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia
9Lokomotiv SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv, Sofia
9DKS VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna
9Perun VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna
10Kazanlak VolleyPerun VarnaBagira, Kazanlak
10Slaviya SofiaDKS VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
10Maritza PlovdivLokomotiv SofiaSila, Plovdiv
10Beroe Stara ZagoraCSKA SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
11Beroe Stara ZagoraKazanlak VolleyIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
11CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia
11Lokomotiv SofiaSlaviya SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia
11DKS VarnaPerun VarnaFirst Language School, Varna
12Kazanlak VolleyDKS VarnaBagira, Kazanlak
12Lokomotiv SofiaPerun VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia
12Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
12Maritza PlovdivBeroe Stara ZagoraSila, Plovdiv
13Maritza PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv
13Beroe Stara ZagoraSlaviya SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
13CSKA SofiaPerun VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia
13Lokomotiv SofiaDKS VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia
14Kazanlak VolleyLokomotiv SofiaBagira, Kazanlak
14DKS VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna
14Perun VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna
14Slaviya SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia

Regular Season – Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Kazanlak Volley440111234.00003592851.2596
2Maritza Plovdiv220660MAX150632.3801
3Slaviya Sofia3216632.00002091741.2011
4CSKA Sofia3216751.40002712701.0037
5Beroe Stara Zagora3123661.00002652651.0000
6Lokomotiv Sofia2020160.16671461720.8488
7DKS Varna2020060.0000821500.5467
8Perun Varna3030090.00001222250.5422

Official competition website