National Volleyball League 2021

COMPETITIONS - VOLLEYBALL - WOMEN

 

NATIONAL VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 2021

 

• Regular season played as twice (home-and-away) round robin with eight teams

Regular Season – Schedule / Results

DateTimeRoundTeam 1Team 2Venue, CityResult
2020-11-0114:001Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna0-310-25, 15-25, 12-25
2020-11-0115:001Slaviya SofiaKazanlak VolleyPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-321-25, 17-25, 20-25
2020-11-0117:001DKS VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna0-321-25, 16-25, 19-25
2020-11-0117:301Lokomotiv SofiaCSKA SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia1-323-25, 25-21, 22-25, 19-25
2020-11-1317:002Slaviya SofiaPerun VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-10, 25-15, 25-17
2020-11-1318:002Kazanlak VolleyCSKA SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-125-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-15
2020-11-1417:302Maritza PlovdivDKS VarnaSila, Plovdiv3-025-10, 25-11, 25-5
2020-11-2016:003CSKA SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraVasil Simov, Sofia3-123-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17
2020-11-2114:003Perun VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna0-318-25, 12-25, 13-25
2020-11-2717:004Slaviya SofiaLokomotiv SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-026-24, 25-18, 25-15
2020-11-2718:004Kazanlak VolleyBeroe Stara ZagoraBagira, Kazanlak3-223-25, 25-18, 25-23, 20-25, 18-16
2021-01-1516:005CSKA SofiaSlaviya SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia3-025-20, 25-10, 26-24
2021-01-1615:005DKS VarnaKazanlak VolleyFirst Language School, Varna0-316-25, 17-25, 17-25
2021-01-1617:005Lokomotiv SofiaPerun VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia3-125-19, 25-14, 21-25, 25-17
2021-01-1913:0012Perun VarnaLokomotiv SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-323-25, 23-25, 21-25
2021-01-1915:007DKS VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-223-25, 26-24, 18-25 25-22, 16-14
2021-01-1917:006Slaviya SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-314-25, 20-25, 24-26
2021-01-2014:006Perun VarnaCSKA SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-322-25, 20-25, 23-25
2021-01-2017:006DKS VarnaLokomotiv SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-23, 25-19, 25-19
2021-01-2018:006Kazanlak VolleyMaritza PlovdivBagira, Kazanlak1-38-25, 10-25, 25-21, 18-25
2020-01-2116:004Perun VarnaDKS VarnaFirst Language School, Varna0-322-25, 16-25, 12-25
2021-01-2317:007Beroe Stara ZagoraPerun VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-025-13, 25-14, 25-17
2021-01-2317:007Lokomotiv SofiaKazanlak VolleyLokomotiv, Sofia3-213-25, 27-25, 13-25, 25-19, 15-9
2021-01-2916:008CSKA SofiaLokomotiv SofiaVasil Simov, Sofia2-322-25, 25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 12-15
2021-01-2918:008Kazanlak VolleySlaviya SofiaBagira, Kazanlak3-223-25, 25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11
2021-01-3017:008Beroe Stara ZagoraDKS VarnaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-125-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-18
2021-02-0316:002Beroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora3-119-25, 25-19, 25-13 25-11
2021-02-0516:009CSKA SofiaKazanlak VolleyVasil Simov, Sofia3-225-22, 21-25, 25-18, 15-25, 15-12
2021-02-0617:009Perun VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna0-312-25, 16-25, 12-25
2021-02-0715:003DKS VarnaSlaviya SofiaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-17, 25-20, 25-22
2021-02-0716:009Lokomotiv SofiaBeroe Stara ZagoraLokomotiv, Sofia1-319-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-25
2021-02-1118:303Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivLokomotiv, Sofia0-314-25, 10-25, 12-25
2021-02-1217:0010Slaviya SofiaDKS VarnaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia3-025-12, 25-17, 27-25
2021-02-1218:0010Kazanlak VolleyPerun VarnaBagira, Kazanlak3-025-15, 25-17, 25-19
2021-02-1217:0010Beroe Stara ZagoraCSKA SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-321-25, 23-25, 25-27
2021-02-1615:007Maritza PlovdivSlaviya SofiaSila, Plovdiv3-025-16, 25-13, 25-13
2021-02-1716:304Maritza PlovdivCSKA SofiaSila, Plovdiv3-025-15, 25-15, 25-11
2021-02-2015:0011DKS VarnaPerun VarnaFirst Language School, Varna3-025-16, 25-16, 25-17
2021-02-2017:0011Beroe Stara ZagoraKazanlak VolleyIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora0-38-25, 17-25, 24-26
2021-02-2416:009DKS VarnaMaritza PlovdivFirst Language School, Varna0-312-25, 12-25, 13-25
2021-02-2514:008Perun VarnaMaritza PlovdivDKS Mladost B, Varna0-310-25, 14-25, 19-25
2021-02-2617:0012Slaviya SofiaCSKA SofiaPanayot Pondalov, Sofia0-323-25, 18-25, 20-25
2021-02-2618:0012Kazanlak VolleyDKS VarnaBagira, Kazanlak2-325-20, 25-18, 14-25 11-25, 13-15
2021-03-0516:3013Maritza PlovdivKazanlak VolleySila, Plovdiv
2021-03-0616:0013Beroe Stara ZagoraSlaviya SofiaIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora
2021-03-0616:0013CSKA SofiaPerun VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia
2021-03-0616:0013Lokomotiv SofiaDKS VarnaLokomotiv, Sofia
2021-03-0916:305Maritza PlovdivBeroe Stara ZagoraSila, Plovdiv
2021-03-1016:0011CSKA SofiaMaritza PlovdivVasil Simov, Sofia
2021-03-1317:0010Lokomotiv SofiaMaritza PlovdivLokomotiv, Sofia
2021-03-2317:0014Kazanlak VolleyLokomotiv SofiaBagira, Kazanlak
2021-03-2317:0014CSKA SofiaDKS VarnaVasil Simov, Sofia
2021-03-2317:0014Perun VarnaBeroe Stara ZagoraFirst Language School, Varna
2021-03-2317:0014Slaviya SofiaMaritza PlovdivPanayot Pondalov, Sofia
2021-??-????:??11Lokomotiv SofiaSlaviya SofiaLokomotiv, Sofia
2021-??-????:??12Beroe Stara ZagoraMaritza PlovdivIvan Vazov, Stara Zagora

Regular Season – Standings

RkTeamMWLPtsSets WonSets LostSet RatioPts WonPts LostPoint Ratio
1Kazanlak Volley12842531171.823510489291.1281
2Maritza Plovdiv8802424124.00006213251.9108
3CSKA Sofia11742226161.62509319041.0299
4Beroe Stara Zagora11651922181.22228948461.0567
5DKS Varna12661619220.86368178900.9180
6Slaviya Sofia12571617220.77278368311.0060
7Lokomotiv Sofia10461015230.65227528590.8754
8Perun Varna1201201360.02786069210.6580

Official competition website